+1(619) 836-2784 jorge@jorgealvarezsandiego.com
  • Home
  • My Listings
    1. Featured Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Recent Listings
  • Communities
    1. Coronado
    2. Rancho Santa Fe
    3. La Jolla
    4. Chula Vista
    5. Del Mar
    6. San Diego
  • Sell My Home
  • Real Estate Professional
  • Services
  • Videos
  • Resources
    1. Affordability Calculator
    2. Mortgage Calculator
    3. Market Snapshot
  • About
    1. My Story
    2. My Resume
    3. Client Survey
    4. Testimonials
    5. Contact Me
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
    Filters Reset
    0 Filters
    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Reset
    0 Filters
    0 Filters Applied

    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5

Save Snapshot
    49 Properties
    Map

    49 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    • 2940 Morning Creek Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91914
      5 Beds6 Baths4,262 SqFt
      $2,140,000 $2,190,000 2.3%

      2940 Morning Creek Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91914

      MLS# PTP2602130

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 4040 Porte De Palmas #31, San Diego, CA 92122
      3 Beds3 Baths1,721 SqFt
      $1,210,000 $1,238,000 2.3%

      4040 Porte De Palmas #31, San Diego, CA 92122

      MLS# 260002355SD

      Listed by Patrick Mercer of Keller Williams La Jolla

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 2148 New Haven Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913
      2 Beds2 Baths944 SqFt
      $780,000 $790,000 1.3%

      2148 New Haven Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913

      MLS# PTP2601151

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 3304 Telaga Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010
      3 Beds3 Baths2,011 SqFt
      $1,299,000 $1,299,000

      3304 Telaga Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010

      MLS# 2600186SD

      Listed by Greg Cummings of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 2790 SILVER OAK CT, Chula Vista, CA 91914
      5 Beds6 Baths3,929 SqFt
      $1,700,000 $1,859,900 8.6%

      2790 SILVER OAK CT, Chula Vista, CA 91914

      MLS# PTP2508062

      Listed by Hector Zamaro of Coastal Property Group, Inc

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 1560 Santa Carolina Rd #2, Chula Vista, CA 91913
      4 Beds4 Baths2,342 SqFt
      $785,000 $799,000 1.8%

      1560 Santa Carolina Rd #2, Chula Vista, CA 91913

      MLS# PTP2508307

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 830 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
      6,987 Sqft Lot
      $4,000,000 $4,500,000 11.1%

      830 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

      MLS# 250034772SD

      Listed by Christy Ward of Crestmont Realty

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 898 Padera Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910
      5 Beds3 Baths3,519 SqFt
      $1,740,000 $1,775,000 2.0%

      898 Padera Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      MLS# PTP2504433

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 71 Glover CT, Chula Vista, CA 91910
      3 Beds2 Baths1,264 SqFt
      $750,000 $765,000 2.0%

      71 Glover CT, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      MLS# IG25021102

      Listed by Amanda Huizar of KW College Park

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 1530 Winter Lane #2, Chula Vista, CA 91915
      3 Beds3 Baths1,331 SqFt
      $626,500 $629,999 0.6%

      1530 Winter Lane #2, Chula Vista, CA 91915

      MLS# PTP2407040

      Listed by Silvia Castro of Real Broker

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 501 Country Club Ln, Coronado, CA 92118
      3 Beds3 Baths2,764 SqFt
      $5,495,000 $5,495,000

      501 Country Club Ln, Coronado, CA 92118

      MLS# 250018046SD

      Listed by Scott Aurich of Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 1064 Strawberry Valley Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913
      4 Beds3 Baths2,138 SqFt
      $1,025,000 $1,049,000 2.3%

      1064 Strawberry Valley Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913

      MLS# 250016833SD

      Listed by Sue Na of Keller Williams Realty

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 2871 Blue Ridge Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91914
      5 Beds4 Baths3,820 SqFt
      $2,050,000 $2,100,000 2.4%

      2871 Blue Ridge Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91914

      MLS# PTP2500294

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 2868 Lytton Creek CT, Chula Vista, CA 91915
      5 Beds4 Baths3,638 SqFt
      $1,900,000 $1,850,000 2.7%

      2868 Lytton Creek CT, Chula Vista, CA 91915

      MLS# PTP2500397

      Listed by Pompeyo Barragan of The Agency

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 2510 Torrey Pines Road #403, La Jolla, CA 92037
      1 Bed1 Bath631 SqFt
      $600,000 $620,000 3.2%

      2510 Torrey Pines Road #403, La Jolla, CA 92037

      MLS# 240007997SD

      Listed by Giuseppe Lauritano of Sunset Realty

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 5248 La Crescenta Rd, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
      7 Beds8 Baths9,820 SqFt
      $9,000,000 $10,050,000 10.4%

      5248 La Crescenta Rd, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067

      MLS# PTP2401189

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 661 Coastal Hills DR, Chula Vista, CA 91914
      4 Beds4 Baths3,440 SqFt
      $1,975,000 $1,975,000

      661 Coastal Hills DR, Chula Vista, CA 91914

      MLS# PTP2401858

      Listed by Tracy Martinez of Big Block Realty, Inc

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 894 Padera Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910
      5 Beds3 Baths3,351 SqFt
      $1,690,000 $1,745,000 3.2%

      894 Padera Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      MLS# PTP2402542

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 2529 Calle Aguadulce, San Diego, CA 92139
      3 Beds2 Baths1,640 SqFt
      $670,000 $599,900 11.7%

      2529 Calle Aguadulce, San Diego, CA 92139

      MLS# 240009495SD

      Listed by Glen Henderson of Big Block Realty, Inc.

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 779 Cholla Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910
      4 Beds3 Baths2,074 SqFt
      $890,000 $900,000 1.1%

      779 Cholla Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      MLS# 240009834SD

      Listed by James Pellicane of Regent Properties of San Diego

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 3537 Voyager Cir, San Diego, CA 92130
      2 Beds2 Baths1,097 SqFt
      $925,000 $925,000

      3537 Voyager Cir, San Diego, CA 92130

      MLS# PTP2401195

      Listed by Jorge Alvarez of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 366 Glorietta Blvd, Coronado, CA 92118
      5 Beds7 Baths3,326 SqFt
      $5,000,000 $5,175,000 3.4%

      366 Glorietta Blvd, Coronado, CA 92118

      MLS# 230024254SD

      Listed by Gabriela Aceves Resendiz of Compass

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 788 Iron Horse PL, Chula Vista, CA 91914
      5 Beds5 Baths3,829 SqFt
      $1,500,000 $1,500,000

      788 Iron Horse PL, Chula Vista, CA 91914

      MLS# PTP2305790

      Listed by Conchita Lopez of Coldwell Banker West

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 1325 Pacific Hwy #110, San Diego, CA 92101
      2 Beds2 Baths1,211 SqFt
      $879,900 $879,900

      1325 Pacific Hwy #110, San Diego, CA 92101

      MLS# 230018538SD

      Listed by Gregg Neuman of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

      CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3

    SITE MAP

        Home
        My Listings
        1. Featured Listings
        2. Sold Listings
        3. Recent Listings
        Communities
        1. Coronado
        2. Rancho Santa Fe
        3. La Jolla
        4. Chula Vista
        5. Del Mar
        6. San Diego
        Sell My Home
        Services
        Videos
        Resources
        1. Affordability Calculator
        2. Mortgage Calculator